FusionWiki:Current events: Difference between revisions
→2018: Added US-TTF |
|||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| June 4-8 || Vancouver, Canada || [http://icppvancouver2018.ca/ 19<sup>th</sup> International Congress on Plasma Physics] (ICPP) | | June 4-8 || Vancouver, Canada || [http://icppvancouver2018.ca/ 19<sup>th</sup> International Congress on Plasma Physics] (ICPP) | ||
|- | |||
| June 5-8 || Rome, Italy || [http://www.cmsim.org 11<sup>th</sup> Chaotic Modeling and Simulation International Conference] (CHAOS2018) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| June 17-22 || Princeton, NJ, USA || [https://psi2018.pppl.gov/ 23<sup>rd</sup> International Conference on Plasma-Surface Interactions] (PSI) | | June 17-22 || Princeton, NJ, USA || [https://psi2018.pppl.gov/ 23<sup>rd</sup> International Conference on Plasma-Surface Interactions] (PSI) | ||