FusionWiki:Current events: Difference between revisions
→2017: added IAEA conference on small devices |
|||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| June 17-22 || Princeton, NJ, USA || [https://psi2018.pppl.gov/ 23<sup>rd</sup> International Conference on Plasma-Surface Interactions] (PSI) | | June 17-22 || Princeton, NJ, USA || [https://psi2018.pppl.gov/ 23<sup>rd</sup> International Conference on Plasma-Surface Interactions] (PSI) | ||
|- | |||
| September 11-14 || Seville, Spain || 23<sup>rd</sup> Joint EU-US Transport Task Force meeting (EU-US TTF) | |||
|} | |} | ||