FusionWiki:Current events: Difference between revisions
→2015: First IAEA Technical Meeting on Divertor Concepts / International Workshop on H-Mode Physics |
→2015: added Plasmasurf |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| June 22 - 26 || Lisbon, Portugal || [http://www.ipfn.ist.utl.pt/EPS2015/ 42<sup>nd</sup> EPS Conference on Plasma Physics (EPS)] | | June 22 - 26 || Lisbon, Portugal || [http://www.ipfn.ist.utl.pt/EPS2015/ 42<sup>nd</sup> EPS Conference on Plasma Physics (EPS)] | ||
|- | |||
| July 12 - 17 || Oeiras, Portugal || [http://plasmasurf.tecnico.ulisboa.pt/ Plasmasurf 2015] Summer School | |||
|- | |- | ||
| September 7 - 11 || Warsaw, Poland || [http://plasma2013.ipplm.pl/ International Conference on Research and Application of Plasmas] | | September 7 - 11 || Warsaw, Poland || [http://plasma2013.ipplm.pl/ International Conference on Research and Application of Plasmas] | ||