FusionWiki:Current events: Difference between revisions
→2018: added PSI |
|||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| July 12-13 || Stockhom, Sweden || [https://www.waset.org/conference/2018/07/stockholm/ICPP 20<sup>th</sup> International Conference on Plasma Physics] (ICPP) | | July 12-13 || Stockhom, Sweden || [https://www.waset.org/conference/2018/07/stockholm/ICPP 20<sup>th</sup> International Conference on Plasma Physics] (ICPP) | ||
|- | |||
| June 17-22 || Princeton, NJ, USA || [https://psi2018.pppl.gov/ 23<sup>rd</sup> International Conference on Plasma-Surface Interactions] (PSI) | |||
|} | |} | ||