FusionWiki:Current events: Difference between revisions
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! scope="col" width="20%" | Location | ! scope="col" width="20%" | Location | ||
! scope="col" width="60%" | Conference/Meeting | ! scope="col" width="60%" | Conference/Meeting | ||
|- | |||
| April 23-25 || Albufeira/Algarve, Portugal || [https://www.setcor.org/conferences/plasma-tech-2025 Plasma Processing and Technology International Conference] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| May 18-22 || Eindhoven, The Netherlands || [https://icpdp2025.dryfta.com/ 10<sup>th</sup> International Conference on the Physics of Dusty Plasmas] (ICPDP) | | May 18-22 || Eindhoven, The Netherlands || [https://icpdp2025.dryfta.com/ 10<sup>th</sup> International Conference on the Physics of Dusty Plasmas] (ICPDP) | ||
|- | |||
| June 23-26 || Cambridge, MA, USA || [https://plasmafusion.eventsair.com/sofe2025/ 2025 Symposium on Fusion Engineering] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| July 7-11 || Vilnius, Lithuania || [https://epsplasma2025.com/ 51<sup>st</sup> EPS Conference on Plasma Physics] (EPS) | | July 7-11 || Vilnius, Lithuania || [https://epsplasma2025.com/ 51<sup>st</sup> EPS Conference on Plasma Physics] (EPS) | ||
| Line 17: | Line 21: | ||
| September 9-12 || Budapest, Hungary || [https://ttf2025.ek.hun-ren.hu/ 29<sup>th</sup> EU-US Transport Task Force Workshop] (TTF) | | September 9-12 || Budapest, Hungary || [https://ttf2025.ek.hun-ren.hu/ 29<sup>th</sup> EU-US Transport Task Force Workshop] (TTF) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| October 13-18 || Xi'an, China || 30<sup>th</sup> IAEA Fusion Energy Conference (IAEA) | | September 21-26 || Fukuoka, Japan || [https://www.aappsdpp.org/DPP2025/index.html 9<sup>th</sup> Asia-Pacific Conference on Plasma Physics] (AAPPS-DPP2025) | ||
|- | |||
| September 23-26 || Aix-en-Provence, France || [https://indico.global/event/13788/ 21<sup>st</sup> European Fusion Theory Conference] (EFTC) | |||
|- | |||
| October 13-18 || Xi'an, China || [https://www.iaea.org/events/fec2025 30<sup>th</sup> IAEA Fusion Energy Conference] (IAEA) | |||
|- | |||
| November 9-14 || Knoxville, TN, USA || [https://isfnt-16.ornl.gov/ 16th International Symposium on Fusion Nuclear Technology] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 38: | ||
! scope="col" width="60%" | Conference/Meeting | ! scope="col" width="60%" | Conference/Meeting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| April 20-24 || Córdoba, Spain || 25<sup>th</sup> International Stellarator and Heliotron Workshop (ISHW) | | April 20-24 || Córdoba, Spain || [https://ishw2026.com 25<sup>th</sup> International Stellarator and Heliotron Workshop] (ISHW) | ||
|- | |||
| June 8-12 || Kudowa-Zdrój, Poland || [http://kudowaschool.ipplm.pl/ 18<sup>th</sup> Kudowa Summer School 'Towards Fusion Energy'] | |||
|- | |||
| June 15-18 || Prague, Czech Republic || [http://www.plasmaconference.cz/ 31<sup>st</sup> Symposium on Plasma Physics and Technology] (SPPT) | |||
|- | |||
| June 29-July 3 || Edinburgh, Scotland (UK) || 2026 European Physical Society Conference on Plasma Physics (EPS-CPP) | |||
|} | |} | ||