LNF:Organization: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blanco Villareal, Emilio J. || 7904 | | Blanco Villareal, Emilio J. || 7904 | ||
|- | |||
| de la Cal Heusch, Eduardo || 6317 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Carralero Ortiz, Daniel || 7917 | | Carralero Ortiz, Daniel || 7917 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carranza Arias, José Mario || - | | Carranza Arias, José Mario || - | ||
|- | |||
| Castro Rojo, Rodrigo || 6419 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Estrada García, Mª. Teresa || 0845 | | Estrada García, Mª. Teresa || 0845 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jiménez Rey, David || 6578 | | Jiménez Rey, David || 6578 | ||
|- | |||
| López Razola, Justo || 6819 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Losada Rodríguez, Ulises || 7918 | | Losada Rodríguez, Ulises || 7918 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pastor Díaz, Ignacio || 6324 | | Pastor Díaz, Ignacio || 6324 | ||
|- | |||
| Pereira Gonzalez, Augusto || 0929 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rodríguez Fernández, Mª. Carmen || 2611 | | Rodríguez Fernández, Mª. Carmen || 2611 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Admin|van Milligen, Boudewijn]] || 6379 | | [[User:Admin|van Milligen, Boudewijn]] || 6379 | ||
|- | |||
| Vega Sánchez, Jesús Antonio || 6474 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Zurro Hernández, Bernardo || 6457 | | Zurro Hernández, Bernardo || 6457 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alegre Castro, Daniel || 0914 | | Alegre Castro, Daniel || 0914 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cappa Ascasíbar, Alvaro || 6646 | | Cappa Ascasíbar, Alvaro || 6646 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Castro Calles, Alfonso de || 0920 | |||
| Castro | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Catalán Moreno, Gregorio || 6643 | | Catalán Moreno, Gregorio || 6643 | ||
| Line 101: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Guasp Pérez, Jose || 6510 | | Guasp Pérez, Jose || 6510 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Liniers Vazquez, Macarena || 0844 | | Liniers Vazquez, Macarena || 0844 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Martín Diaz, Fernando || - | | Martín Diaz, Fernando || - | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Melón Blanco, Luis Jesús || 6285 | | Melón Blanco, Luis Jesús || 6285 | ||
|- | |||
| Miguel Honrubia, Francisco J. || 6762 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Navarro Santana Miguel || 6824 | | Navarro Santana Miguel || 6824 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Olivares Fernandez, Julian || 6361 | | Olivares Fernandez, Julian || 6361 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Portas Ferreiro, Ana Belén || 0929 | | Portas Ferreiro, Ana Belén || 0929 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Redondo Redondo, Mariano || 6287 | | Redondo Redondo, Mariano || 6287 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rojo Lozano, Beatriz || 0916 | | Rojo Lozano, Beatriz || 0916 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ros Vivancos, Alfonso || 6642 || Sala Control 6828; || Lab. μOndas 6808 | | Ros Vivancos, Alfonso || 6642 || Sala Control 6828; || Lab. μOndas 6808 | ||
| Line 143: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tolkachev, Alexander || 6828 | | Tolkachev, Alexander || 6828 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Velasco de la Cuadra, Gregorio || 6819 | | Velasco de la Cuadra, Gregorio || 6819 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carrasco García, Ricardo || 7928 | | Carrasco García, Ricardo || 7928 | ||
|- | |||
| Jimenez Denche, Andrés Enrique || 6584 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kirpitchev, Igor || 6337 | | Kirpitchev, Igor || 6337 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rincón Rincón, María Esther || 6637 | | Rincón Rincón, María Esther || 6637 | ||
|- | |||
| Rios Marquez, Luis Maria || 6640 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Soleto Palomo, M. Alfonso || 6636 | | Soleto Palomo, M. Alfonso || 6636 | ||
Revision as of 09:53, 22 February 2016
Laboratorio Nacional de Fusión
Asociación Euratom-CIEMAT: see Laboratorio Nacional de Fusión.
The telephone numbers listed below are extensions; to call from outside the laboratory, dial: +34-91346xxxx, where xxxx is the extension. (When using 4-digit dialing from inside the laboratory: substitute any initial "0" by a "7".)
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Sánchez Sanz, Joaquin, Director | 6387 |
| Aranda Nuñez, Doralice | 6159 |
| Guerard Ortego, Carlos Kjell | - |
TJ-II Experimental division
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Hidalgo Vera, Carlos, Head Investigator | 6498 |
| Alonso de Pablo, Arturo | 6434 |
| Arevalo Gutierrez, Juan | 7916 |
| Baciero Adrados, Alfonso | 0848 |
| Baiao, Diana | 0917 |
| Blanco Villareal, Emilio J. | 7904 |
| de la Cal Heusch, Eduardo | 6317 |
| Carralero Ortiz, Daniel | 7917 |
| Carranza Arias, José Mario | - |
| Castro Rojo, Rodrigo | 6419 |
| Estrada García, Mª. Teresa | 0845 |
| Fontdecaba Climent, Jose María | 6642 |
| García Cortés, Mª. Isabel | 6515 |
| Hernanz Hernanz, Francisco J. | 6641 |
| Jiménez Rey, David | 6578 |
| López Razola, Justo | 6819 |
| Losada Rodríguez, Ulises | 7918 |
| Martín de Aguilera Moreno, Adriana | 7918 |
| McCarthy, Kieran Joseph | 0846 |
| Medina Yela, Francisco | 0847 |
| Morera Hidalgo, Julio Andrés | - |
| Ochando Garcia, Mª. Antonia | 6462 |
| de Pablos Hernández, Jose Luis | 6374 |
| Pastor Díaz, Ignacio | 6324 |
| Pereira Gonzalez, Augusto | 0929 |
| Rodríguez Fernández, Mª. Carmen | 2611 |
| Sánchez Gómez, Miguel | 6397 |
| van Milligen, Boudewijn | 6379 |
| Vega Sánchez, Jesús Antonio | 6474 |
| Zurro Hernández, Bernardo | 6457 |
TJ-II Operation
| Name | Telephone | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Ascasíbar, Enrique, Head Investigator | 6369 | ||
| Alegre Castro, Daniel | 0914 | ||
| Cappa Ascasíbar, Alvaro | 6646 | ||
| Castro Calles, Alfonso de | 0920 | ||
| Catalán Moreno, Gregorio | 6643 | ||
| Chamorro Lastra, Manuel | 6641 | ||
| García Gomez, Raúl | 6641 | ||
| Guasp Pérez, Jose | 6510 | ||
| Liniers Vazquez, Macarena | 0844 | ||
| Martín Diaz, Fernando | - | ||
| Martinez Fernandez, Jose | 6646 | ||
| Melón Blanco, Luis Jesús | 6285 | ||
| Miguel Honrubia, Francisco J. | 6762 | ||
| Navarro Santana Miguel | 6824 | ||
| Olivares Fernandez, Julian | 6361 | ||
| Portas Ferreiro, Ana Belén | 0929 | ||
| Rattá Gutiérrez, Giuseppe A. | 7917 | ||
| Redondo Redondo, Mariano | 6287 | ||
| Rojo Lozano, Beatriz | 0916 | ||
| Ros Vivancos, Alfonso | 6642 | Sala Control 6828; | Lab. μOndas 6808 |
| Sánchez Sarabia, Emilio | 6762 | ||
| Sebastian Alfaro, José Antonio | 6684 | ||
| Tabarés Vazquez, Francisco Luis | 6458 | ||
| Tafalla García, David | 0843 | ||
| Tolkachev, Alexander | 6828 | ||
| Velasco de la Cuadra, Gregorio | 6819 | ||
| Sala operación NBI | 6851 |
Fusion theory unit
| Name | Telephone | |
|---|---|---|
| Castejón, Francisco, Head Investigator | 6504 | |
| Calvo Rubio, Iván | 6739 | |
| López Bruna, Daniel | 6638 | |
| López Fraguas, Antonio | 0850 | |
| Monreal González, Pedro | 6687 | |
| Rodríguez-Solano Ribeiro, Emilia | +44 1235 46 5093 | |
| Sánchez González, Edilberto | 6162 | |
| Sun, Baojun | 6687 | |
| Velasco Garasa, José Luis | 6434 |
Engineering unit
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Alonso, José Javier, Head Investigator | 6639 |
| Álvarez Benitez, Pio | 6684 |
| Botija Pérez, José | 6329 |
| Carrasco García, Ricardo | 7928 |
| Jimenez Denche, Andrés Enrique | 6584 |
| Kirpitchev, Igor | 6337 |
| Lapayese Puebla, Fernando | 0928 |
| Medrano Casanova, Mercedes | 6639 |
| Méndez Montero, Purificación | 6337 |
| Pacios Rodríguez, Luis | 6644 |
| de la Peña Gómez, Ángel | 6644 |
| Queral Mas, Vicente | 6419 |
| Ramos Rivero, Francisco | 6584 |
| Rincón Rincón, María Esther | 6637 |
| Rios Marquez, Luis Maria | 6640 |
| Soleto Palomo, M. Alfonso | 6636 |
| Weber Suárez, Moisés | 6636 |
Technology division
| Name | Telephone | |
|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Sánchez, Ángel, Head Investigator | 6507 | |
| Hodgson Hampson, Eric Richard | 6202 | |
| Arroyo Macias, José Manuel | 6636 | |
| Brañas Lasala, Beatriz | 6289 | |
| Calvo Pinto, Julio | 6239 | |
| Carella, Elisabetta | 2579 | |
| Carmona Gázquez, Maria Isabel | 2574 | Lab. 6512 |
| Castro Lobera, Paloma | 0852 | 6153 |
| Cruz Malagón, Darío Andrés | 2574 | Lab. 7842 |
| Fernández Berceruelo, Iván | 2579 | |
| Fernández Paredes, Mª. Pilar | 2581 | |
| García Gonzalez, Juan Manuel | 7842 | |
| García Sanz, Ángela | 6335 | |
| Gómez-Ferrer Herran, Begoña | 6578 | Lab. 7842 |
| Gonzalez Viada, María | 2582 | |
| Hernandez Diaz, Mª. Teresa | 2581 | |
| Herranz Marco, Jesús Antonio | 0848 | |
| Jimenez Baena, Francisco M. | 6204 | |
| Jiménez Piñero, Fernando | 2574 | |
| Malo Huerta, Marta | 6204 | |
| Martín Laso, Montserrat | 6512 | |
| Martín Martinez, Mª. Piedad | 2581 | |
| Molla Lorente, Joaquín | 6580 | |
| de la Morena Álvarez-Palencia, Cristina | 2600 | |
| Moroño Guadalajara, Alejandro A. | 6372 | |
| Mota García, Fernando | 6578 | |
| Ortíz, Christophe | 2582 | |
| Palermo, Iole | 6784 | |
| Pérez López, Mario | - | |
| Rapisarda Socorro, David | 0913 | |
| Regidor Serrano, David | 6584 | |
| Rodríguez Salvador, Diego | 6613 | |
| Roldán Blanco, Marcelo | 2574 | Lab. 6512 |
| Román Chacón, Raquel | 6203 | |
| Saavedra Aguera, Rafael | 2574 | Lab. Óptica 6578 |
| Sánchez Sanz, Fernando José | 6578 | FIB-SEM 6790 |
| Sedano Miguel, Luis Ángel | ||
| Valle Paisan, Francisco J. | 6204 | |
| Vila Vazquez, Rafael Alberto | 6580 | |
| Villamayor Callejo, Víctor | 6578 |
Support unit
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Dabbah Ainstein, Dina | 7851 |
| Moreno García, Sabina | 6159 |
| Romero Romero, Eulalia | 6161 |
| Sánchez Rubio, Cristina | 6738 |