LNF:Organization: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!width="250" align="left"|Name!!width="50" align="left"|Telephone | !width="250" align="left"|Name!!width="50" align="left"|Telephone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carlos Hidalgo Vera, Head Investigator || | | Carlos Hidalgo Vera, Head Investigator || 6498 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Juan Arevalo Gutierrez || 7916 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alfonso Baciero Adrados || | | Alfonso Baciero Adrados || 0848 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Emilio Blanco Villareal || | | Emilio J. Blanco Villareal || 6335 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eduardo Calderón | | Eduardo Calderón Obaldia || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Daniel Carralero Ortiz || 7917 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| José | | José Mario Carranza Arias || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Arne De Coninck || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Luis Esteban Hernández || 0914 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mª. Teresa Estrada García || 0845 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jose María Fontdecaba Climent || 6642 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mª. Isabel García Cortés || 6515 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tim Happel || 7914 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Francisco | | Francisco J. Hernanz Hernanz || 6641 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jesús Antonio Herranz Marco || 0848 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eric Hollmann || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rubén Javier Jiménez Gómez || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| David | | David Jiménez Rey || 6578 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kieran Joseph McCarthy || 0846 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bernardo Zurro Hernández || | | Francisco Medina Yela || 0847 | ||
|- | |||
| Julio Andrés Morera Hidalgo || - | |||
|- | |||
| Mª. Antonia Ochando Garcia || 6462 | |||
|- | |||
| Jose Luis de Pablos Hernández || 6374 | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Pastor Díaz || 6324 | |||
|- | |||
| Mª. Angeles Pedrosa Luna || 6493 | |||
|- | |||
| David Pérez Risco || 6647 | |||
|- | |||
| David Rapisarda Socorro || 6640 | |||
|- | |||
| Mª. Carmen Rodríguez Fernández || 6647 | |||
|- | |||
| Guillermo Sánchez Burillo || 6687 | |||
|- | |||
| Miguel Sánchez Gómez || 6397 | |||
|- | |||
| Boudewijn van Milligen || 6379 | |||
|- | |||
| Bernardo Zurro Hernández || 6457 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:21, 6 September 2009
Laboratorio Nacional de Fusión
Asociación Euratom-CIEMAT: see Laboratorio Nacional de Fusión.
The telephone numbers listed below are extensions; to call from outside the laboratory, dial: +34-91346xxxx, where xxxx is the extension. (When using 4-digit dialing from inside the laboratory: substitute any initial "0" by a "7".)
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Joaquin Sánchez Sanz, Director | 6387 |
TJ-II Experimental division
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Carlos Hidalgo Vera, Head Investigator | 6498 |
| Juan Arevalo Gutierrez | 7916 |
| Alfonso Baciero Adrados | 0848 |
| Emilio J. Blanco Villareal | 6335 |
| Eduardo Calderón Obaldia | - |
| Daniel Carralero Ortiz | 7917 |
| José Mario Carranza Arias | - |
| Arne De Coninck | - |
| Luis Esteban Hernández | 0914 |
| Mª. Teresa Estrada García | 0845 |
| Jose María Fontdecaba Climent | 6642 |
| Mª. Isabel García Cortés | 6515 |
| Tim Happel | 7914 |
| Francisco J. Hernanz Hernanz | 6641 |
| Jesús Antonio Herranz Marco | 0848 |
| Eric Hollmann | - |
| Rubén Javier Jiménez Gómez | - |
| David Jiménez Rey | 6578 |
| Kieran Joseph McCarthy | 0846 |
| Francisco Medina Yela | 0847 |
| Julio Andrés Morera Hidalgo | - |
| Mª. Antonia Ochando Garcia | 6462 |
| Jose Luis de Pablos Hernández | 6374 |
| Ignacio Pastor Díaz | 6324 |
| Mª. Angeles Pedrosa Luna | 6493 |
| David Pérez Risco | 6647 |
| David Rapisarda Socorro | 6640 |
| Mª. Carmen Rodríguez Fernández | 6647 |
| Guillermo Sánchez Burillo | 6687 |
| Miguel Sánchez Gómez | 6397 |
| Boudewijn van Milligen | 6379 |
| Bernardo Zurro Hernández | 6457 |
TJ-II Operation
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Enrique Ascasíbar, Head Investigator | 6369 |
| Miguel Ángel Acedo Ojeda | 6762 |
| Daniel Alegre Castro | 0914 |
| Diana Baiao | - |
| Felix Barrio Villalba | 6285 |
| Eduardo de la Cal Heusch | 6317 |
| Alvaro Cappa Ascasíbar | 6646 |
| Javier Castrejón Moreno | 6803 |
| Gregorio Catalán Moreno | 6643 |
| Manuel Chamorro Lastra | 6641 |
| Raúl Fernández Gavilán | 6824 |
| José Antonio Ferreira Somoza | - |
| Candida Fuentes López | 6317 |
| José de la Gama Serrano | 6641 |
| Raúl García Gomez | 6641 |
| Pablo García Sánchez | - |
| Guillermo Gonzalez Rivero | |
| Sergio Gonzalez Sanz | 0929 |
| Jose Guasp Pérez | 6510 |
| Andrés Enrique Jimenez Denche | 6584 |
| Macarena Liniers Vazquez | 0844 |
| Justo López Razola | 6819 |
| Fernando Martín Diaz | - |
| Felix Martín Hernandez | 6824 |
| Jose Martinez Fernandez | 6646 |
| Luis Jesus Melón Blanco | 6285 |
| Eloy Mirones Piulestan | 6287 |
| Julian Olivares Fernandez | 6361 |
| Augusto Pereira Gonzalez | 0929 |
| Ana Belén Portas Ferreiro | 0929 |
| David Pretty | - |
| Giuseppe A. Ratta Gutierrez | 7918 |
| Mariano Redondo Redondo | 6287 |
| Luis Maria Rios Marquez | 6640 |
| Beatriz Rojo Lozano | 0916 |
| Jesus Antonio Romero Gonzalez | 0852 |
| Alfonso Ros Vivancos | 6642 |
| Emilio Sánchez Sarabia | 6762 |
| Jose Antonio Sebastian Alfaro | 6684 |
| Francisco Luis Tabarés Vazquez | 6458 |
| David Tafalla García | 0843 |
| Francisco J. Tera Ruedas | 6335 |
| Wurgie Tesfaye Girma | - |
| Alexander Tolkachev | - |
| Jesús Antonio Vega Sánchez | 6474 |
| Gregorio Velasco de la Cuadra | 6819 |
TJ-II Theory division
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Francisco Castejón, Head Investigator | 6504 |
| Laura Barrera Orte | 0917 |
| Andrés de Bustos Molina | 0914 |
| Iván Calvo Rubio | 6640 |
| José Manual García Regaña | 6687 |
| Antonio Gómez Iglesias | 6640 |
| Juan Antonio Jiménez Aparicio | 6503 |
| Daniel López Bruna | 6638 |
| Antonio López Fraguas | 0850 |
| Edilberto Sánchez González | 6162 |
Engineering unit
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| José Javier Alonso, Head Investigator | 6639 |
| Pio Álvarez Benitez | 6684 |
| José Botija Pérez | 6329 |
| Ricardo Carrasco García | 7928 |
| Igor Kirpitchev | 6337 |
| Fernando Lapayese Puebla | 0928 |
| Ángel de la Peña Gómez | 6644 |
| Ángela García Sanz | - |
| Mercedes Medrano Casanova | 6639 |
| Purificación Méndez Montero | 6337 |
| Germán Pérez Pichel | 6636 |
| Francisco Ramos Rivero | 6584 |
| Luis Pacios Rodríguez | 6644 |
| Vicente Queral Mas | 6419 |
| M. Alfonso Soleto Palomo | 6636 |
| Moisés Weber Suárez | 6636 |
Materials division
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Eric Richard Hodgson Hampson, Head Investigator | - |
Support unit
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Paloma Aguilera Collado | 6161 |
| Sabina Moreno García | 6159 |
| Cristina Sánchez Rubio | 6738 |
| Mª Dolores Torras Barneto | 6663 |