LNF:Organization: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
!width="250" align="left"|Name!!width="50" align="left"|Telephone | !width="250" align="left"|Name!!width="50" align="left"|Telephone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enrique Ascasíbar, Head Investigator || | | Enrique Ascasíbar, Head Investigator || 6369 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Miguel Ángel Acedo Ojeda || 6762 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Daniel Alegre Castro || 0914 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Diana Baiao || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Felix Barrio Villalba || 6285 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Eduardo de la Cal Heusch || 6317 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Alvaro Cappa Ascasíbar || 6646 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Javier Castrejón Moreno || 6803 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gregorio Catalán Moreno || 6643 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Manuel Chamorro Lastra || 6641 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Raúl Fernández Gavilán || 6824 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |José Antonio Ferreira Somoza || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Candida Fuentes López || 6317 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |José de la Gama Serrano || 6641 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jesús Vega Sánchez || - | |Raúl García Gomez || 6641 | ||
|- | |||
|Pablo García Sánchez || - | |||
|- | |||
|Guillermo Gonzalez Rivero || | |||
|- | |||
|Sergio Gonzalez Sanz || 0929 | |||
|- | |||
|Jose Guasp Pérez || 6510 | |||
|- | |||
|Andrés Enrique Jimenez Denche || 6584 | |||
|- | |||
|Macarena Liniers Vazquez || 0844 | |||
|- | |||
|Justo López Razola || 6819 | |||
|- | |||
|Fernando Martín Diaz || - | |||
|- | |||
|Felix Martín Hernandez || 6824 | |||
|- | |||
|Jose Martinez Fernandez || 6646 | |||
|- | |||
|Luis Jesus Melón Blanco || 6285 | |||
|- | |||
|Eloy Mirones Piulestan || 6287 | |||
|- | |||
|Julian Olivares Fernandez || 6361 | |||
|- | |||
|Augusto Pereira Gonzalez || 0929 | |||
|- | |||
|Ana Belén Portas Ferreiro || 0929 | |||
|- | |||
|David Pretty || - | |||
|- | |||
|Giuseppe A. Ratta Gutierrez || 7918 | |||
|- | |||
|Mariano Redondo Redondo || 6287 | |||
|- | |||
|Luis Maria Rios Marquez || 6640 | |||
|- | |||
|Beatriz Rojo Lozano || 0916 | |||
|- | |||
|Jesus Antonio Romero Gonzalez || 0852 | |||
|- | |||
|Alfonso Ros Vivancos || 6642 | |||
|- | |||
|Emilio Sánchez Sarabia || 6762 | |||
|- | |||
|Jose Antonio Sebastian Alfaro || 6684 | |||
|- | |||
|Francisco Luis Tabarés Vazquez || 6458 | |||
|- | |||
|David Tafalla García || 0843 | |||
|- | |||
|Francisco J. Tera Ruedas || 6335 | |||
|- | |||
|Wurgie Tesfaye Girma || - | |||
|- | |||
|Alexander Tolkachev || - | |||
|- | |||
|Jesús Antonio Vega Sánchez || 6474 | |||
|- | |||
|Gregorio Velasco De La Cuadra || 6819 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:08, 6 September 2009
Laboratorio Nacional de Fusión
Asociación Euratom-CIEMAT: see Laboratorio Nacional de Fusión.
The telephone numbers listed below are extensions; to call from outside the laboratory, dial: +34-91346xxxx, where xxxx is the extension. (When using 4-digit dialing from inside the laboratory: substitute any initial "0" by a "7".)
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Joaquin Sánchez Sanz, Director | 6387 |
TJ-II Experimental division
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Carlos Hidalgo Vera, Head Investigator | - |
| Arturo Alonso de Pablo | - |
| Alfonso Baciero Adrados | - |
| Emilio Blanco Villareal | - |
| Eduardo Calderón Obaldía | - |
| José M. Carmona Torres | - |
| José L. de Pablos | - |
| Teresa Estrada García | - |
| Isabel García Cortés | - |
| Jesús Herranz Marco | - |
| Rubén Jiménez | - |
| David Jiménez | - |
| Kieran McCarthy | - |
| Francisco Medina Yela | - |
| Mª Antonia Ochando García | - |
| Ignacio Pastor Díaz | - |
| Mª Ángeles Pedrosa Luna | - |
| David Rapisarda | - |
| Boudewijn van Milligen | 6379 |
| Bernardo Zurro Hernández | - |
TJ-II Operation
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Enrique Ascasíbar, Head Investigator | 6369 |
| Miguel Ángel Acedo Ojeda | 6762 |
| Daniel Alegre Castro | 0914 |
| Diana Baiao | - |
| Felix Barrio Villalba | 6285 |
| Eduardo de la Cal Heusch | 6317 |
| Alvaro Cappa Ascasíbar | 6646 |
| Javier Castrejón Moreno | 6803 |
| Gregorio Catalán Moreno | 6643 |
| Manuel Chamorro Lastra | 6641 |
| Raúl Fernández Gavilán | 6824 |
| José Antonio Ferreira Somoza | - |
| Candida Fuentes López | 6317 |
| José de la Gama Serrano | 6641 |
| Raúl García Gomez | 6641 |
| Pablo García Sánchez | - |
| Guillermo Gonzalez Rivero | |
| Sergio Gonzalez Sanz | 0929 |
| Jose Guasp Pérez | 6510 |
| Andrés Enrique Jimenez Denche | 6584 |
| Macarena Liniers Vazquez | 0844 |
| Justo López Razola | 6819 |
| Fernando Martín Diaz | - |
| Felix Martín Hernandez | 6824 |
| Jose Martinez Fernandez | 6646 |
| Luis Jesus Melón Blanco | 6285 |
| Eloy Mirones Piulestan | 6287 |
| Julian Olivares Fernandez | 6361 |
| Augusto Pereira Gonzalez | 0929 |
| Ana Belén Portas Ferreiro | 0929 |
| David Pretty | - |
| Giuseppe A. Ratta Gutierrez | 7918 |
| Mariano Redondo Redondo | 6287 |
| Luis Maria Rios Marquez | 6640 |
| Beatriz Rojo Lozano | 0916 |
| Jesus Antonio Romero Gonzalez | 0852 |
| Alfonso Ros Vivancos | 6642 |
| Emilio Sánchez Sarabia | 6762 |
| Jose Antonio Sebastian Alfaro | 6684 |
| Francisco Luis Tabarés Vazquez | 6458 |
| David Tafalla García | 0843 |
| Francisco J. Tera Ruedas | 6335 |
| Wurgie Tesfaye Girma | - |
| Alexander Tolkachev | - |
| Jesús Antonio Vega Sánchez | 6474 |
| Gregorio Velasco De La Cuadra | 6819 |
TJ-II Theory division
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Francisco Castejón, Head Investigator | 6504 |
| Laura Barrera Orte | 0917 |
| Andrés de Bustos Molina | 0914 |
| Iván Calvo Rubio | 6640 |
| José Manual García Regaña | 6687 |
| Antonio Gómez Iglesias | 6640 |
| Juan Antonio Jiménez Aparicio | 6503 |
| Daniel López Bruna | 6638 |
| Antonio López Fraguas | 0850 |
| Edilberto Sánchez González | 6162 |
Engineering unit
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| José Javier Alonso, Head Investigator | 6639 |
| Pio Álvarez Benitez | 6684 |
| José Botija Pérez | 6329 |
| Ricardo Carrasco García | 7928 |
| Igor Kirpitchev | 6337 |
| Fernando Lapayese Puebla | 0928 |
| Ángel de la Peña Gómez | 6644 |
| Ángela García Sanz | - |
| Mercedes Medrano Casanova | 6639 |
| Purificación Méndez Montero | 6337 |
| Germán Pérez Pichel | 6636 |
| Francisco Ramos Rivero | 6584 |
| Luis Pacios Rodríguez | 6644 |
| Vicente Queral Mas | 6419 |
| M. Alfonso Soleto Palomo | 6636 |
| Moisés Weber Suárez | 6636 |
Materials division
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Eric Richard Hodgson Hampson, Head Investigator | - |
Support unit
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Paloma Aguilera Collado | 6161 |
| Sabina Moreno García | 6159 |
| Cristina Sánchez Rubio | 6738 |
| Mª Dolores Torras Barneto | 6663 |