LNF:Organization: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Asociación [[Euratom]]-[[CIEMAT]]: see [[Laboratorio Nacional de Fusión]]. | Asociación [[Euratom]]-[[CIEMAT]]: see [[Laboratorio Nacional de Fusión]]. | ||
The telephone numbers listed below are extensions; to call from outside the laboratory, dial: +34-91346xxxx, where xxxx is the extension. | The telephone numbers listed below are extensions; to call from outside the laboratory, dial: +34-91346xxxx, where xxxx is the extension. (When using 4-digit dialing from inside the laboratory: substitute any initial "0" by a "7".) | ||
{| | {| | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!width="250" align="left"|Name!!width="50" align="left"|Telephone | !width="250" align="left"|Name!!width="50" align="left"|Telephone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Joaquin Sánchez Sanz, Director || | | Joaquin Sánchez Sanz, Director || 6387 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
!width="250" align="left"|Name!!width="50" align="left"|Telephone | !width="250" align="left"|Name!!width="50" align="left"|Telephone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Francisco Castejón, Head Investigator || | | Francisco Castejón, Head Investigator || 6504 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Laura Barrera Orte || 0917 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Andrés de Bustos Molina || 0914 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Iván Calvo Rubio || 6640 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Antonio López Fraguas || - | | José Manual García Regaña || 6687 | ||
|- | |||
| Antonio Gómez Iglesias || 6640 | |||
|- | |||
| Juan Antonio Jiménez Aparicio || 6503 | |||
|- | |||
| Daniel López Bruna || 6638 | |||
|- | |||
| Antonio López Fraguas || 0850 | |||
|- | |||
| Edilberto Sánchez González || 6162 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:44, 6 September 2009
Laboratorio Nacional de Fusión
Asociación Euratom-CIEMAT: see Laboratorio Nacional de Fusión.
The telephone numbers listed below are extensions; to call from outside the laboratory, dial: +34-91346xxxx, where xxxx is the extension. (When using 4-digit dialing from inside the laboratory: substitute any initial "0" by a "7".)
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Joaquin Sánchez Sanz, Director | 6387 |
TJ-II Experimental division
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Carlos Hidalgo Vera, Head Investigator | - |
| Arturo Alonso de Pablo | - |
| Alfonso Baciero Adrados | - |
| Emilio Blanco Villareal | - |
| Eduardo Calderón Obaldía | - |
| José M. Carmona Torres | - |
| José L. de Pablos | - |
| Teresa Estrada García | - |
| Isabel García Cortés | - |
| Jesús Herranz Marco | - |
| Rubén Jiménez | - |
| David Jiménez | - |
| Kieran McCarthy | - |
| Francisco Medina Yela | - |
| Mª Antonia Ochando García | - |
| Ignacio Pastor Díaz | - |
| Mª Ángeles Pedrosa Luna | - |
| David Rapisarda | - |
| Boudewijn van Milligen | 6379 |
| Bernardo Zurro Hernández | - |
TJ-II Operation
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Enrique Ascasíbar, Head Investigator | - |
| Beatriz Brañas Lasala | - |
| Álvaro Cappa Ascasibar | - |
| José R. Cepero Díaz | - |
| Eduardo de la Cal Heusch | - |
| José A. Ferreira Somoza | - |
| Cándida Fuentes López | - |
| José Guasp Pérez | - |
| Macarena Liniers Vázquez | - |
| Antonio López Sánchez | - |
| Augusto Pereira González | - |
| Edilberto Sánchez González | - |
| Francisco Tabares Vázquez | - |
| David Tafalla García | - |
| Jesús Vega Sánchez | - |
TJ-II Theory division
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Francisco Castejón, Head Investigator | 6504 |
| Laura Barrera Orte | 0917 |
| Andrés de Bustos Molina | 0914 |
| Iván Calvo Rubio | 6640 |
| José Manual García Regaña | 6687 |
| Antonio Gómez Iglesias | 6640 |
| Juan Antonio Jiménez Aparicio | 6503 |
| Daniel López Bruna | 6638 |
| Antonio López Fraguas | 0850 |
| Edilberto Sánchez González | 6162 |
Engineering unit
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| José Javier Alonso, Head Investigator | 6639 |
| Pio Álvarez Benitez | 6684 |
| José Botija Pérez | 6329 |
| Ricardo Carrasco García | 7928 |
| Igor Kirpitchev | 6337 |
| Fernando Lapayese Puebla | 0928 |
| Ángel de la Peña Gómez | 6644 |
| Ángela García Sanz | - |
| Mercedes Medrano Casanova | 6639 |
| Purificación Méndez Montero | 6337 |
| Germán Pérez Pichel | 6636 |
| Francisco Ramos Rivero | 6584 |
| Luis Pacios Rodríguez | 6644 |
| Vicente Queral Mas | 6419 |
| M. Alfonso Soleto Palomo | 6636 |
| Moisés Weber Suárez | 6636 |
Materials division
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Eric Richard Hodgson Hampson, Head Investigator | - |
Support unit
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Paloma Aguilera Collado | 6161 |
| Sabina Moreno García | 6159 |
| Cristina Sánchez Rubio | 6738 |
| Mª Dolores Torras Barneto | 6663 |