LNF:Organization: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
!width="250" align="left"|Name!!width="50" align="left"|Telephone | !width="250" align="left"|Name!!width="50" align="left"|Telephone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Javier Alonso, Head Investigator || | | José Javier Alonso, Head Investigator || 6639 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pio Álvarez Benitez || 6684 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | José Botija Pérez || 6329 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ángel de la Peña Gómez || | | Ricardo Carrasco García || 7928 | ||
|- | |||
| Igor Kirpitchev || 6337 | |||
|- | |||
| Fernando Lapayese Puebla || 0928 | |||
|- | |||
| Ángel de la Peña Gómez || 6644 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ángela García Sanz || - | | Ángela García Sanz || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mercedes Medrano Casanova || 6639 | ||
|- | |||
| Purificación Méndez Montero || 6337 | |||
|- | |||
| Germán Pérez Pichel || 6636 | |||
|- | |||
| Francisco Ramos Rivero || 6584 | |||
|- | |||
| Luis Pacios Rodríguez || 6644 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vicente Queral Mas || 6419 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | M. Alfonso Soleto Palomo || 6636 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Moisés Weber Suárez || 6636 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:36, 6 September 2009
Laboratorio Nacional de Fusión
Asociación Euratom-CIEMAT: see Laboratorio Nacional de Fusión.
The telephone numbers listed below are extensions; to call from outside the laboratory, dial: +34-91346xxxx, where xxxx is the extension.
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Joaquin Sánchez Sanz, Director | - |
TJ-II Experimental division
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Carlos Hidalgo Vera, Head Investigator | - |
| Arturo Alonso de Pablo | - |
| Alfonso Baciero Adrados | - |
| Emilio Blanco Villareal | - |
| Eduardo Calderón Obaldía | - |
| José M. Carmona Torres | - |
| José L. de Pablos | - |
| Teresa Estrada García | - |
| Isabel García Cortés | - |
| Jesús Herranz Marco | - |
| Rubén Jiménez | - |
| David Jiménez | - |
| Kieran McCarthy | - |
| Francisco Medina Yela | - |
| Mª Antonia Ochando García | - |
| Ignacio Pastor Díaz | - |
| Mª Ángeles Pedrosa Luna | - |
| David Rapisarda | - |
| Boudewijn van Milligen | 6379 |
| Bernardo Zurro Hernández | - |
TJ-II Operation
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Enrique Ascasíbar, Head Investigator | - |
| Beatriz Brañas Lasala | - |
| Álvaro Cappa Ascasibar | - |
| José R. Cepero Díaz | - |
| Eduardo de la Cal Heusch | - |
| José A. Ferreira Somoza | - |
| Cándida Fuentes López | - |
| José Guasp Pérez | - |
| Macarena Liniers Vázquez | - |
| Antonio López Sánchez | - |
| Augusto Pereira González | - |
| Edilberto Sánchez González | - |
| Francisco Tabares Vázquez | - |
| David Tafalla García | - |
| Jesús Vega Sánchez | - |
TJ-II Theory division
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Francisco Castejón, Head Investigator | - |
| Iván Calvo | - |
| Juan Antonio Jiménez Aparicio | - |
| Daniel López Bruna | - |
| Antonio López Fraguas | - |
Engineering unit
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| José Javier Alonso, Head Investigator | 6639 |
| Pio Álvarez Benitez | 6684 |
| José Botija Pérez | 6329 |
| Ricardo Carrasco García | 7928 |
| Igor Kirpitchev | 6337 |
| Fernando Lapayese Puebla | 0928 |
| Ángel de la Peña Gómez | 6644 |
| Ángela García Sanz | - |
| Mercedes Medrano Casanova | 6639 |
| Purificación Méndez Montero | 6337 |
| Germán Pérez Pichel | 6636 |
| Francisco Ramos Rivero | 6584 |
| Luis Pacios Rodríguez | 6644 |
| Vicente Queral Mas | 6419 |
| M. Alfonso Soleto Palomo | 6636 |
| Moisés Weber Suárez | 6636 |
Materials division
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Eric Richard Hodgson Hampson, Head Investigator | - |
Support unit
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Paloma Aguilera Collado | 6161 |
| Sabina Moreno García | 6159 |
| Cristina Sánchez Rubio | 6738 |
| Mª Dolores Torras Barneto | 6663 |