IAEA Fusion Energy Conference: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> (1961) Salzburg, Austria|| || | |1<sup>st</sup> (1961) Salzburg, Austria|| || | ||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> (1965) Culham, UK|| || | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> (1968) Novosibirsk, USSR|| || | |||
|- | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> (1971) Madison, USA|| || | |||
|- | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> (1974) Tokyo, Japan|| || | |||
|- | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> (1976) Berchtesgaden, Germany|| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> (1978) Innsbruck, Austria|| || | |7<sup>th</sup> (1978) Innsbruck, Austria|| || | ||
|- | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> (1980) Brussels, Belgium|| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> (1982) Baltimore, USA|| || | |9<sup>th</sup> (1982) Baltimore, USA|| || | ||
|- | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> (1984) London, UK|| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> (1986) Kyoto, Japan|| || | |11<sup>th</sup> (1986) Kyoto, Japan|| || | ||
Revision as of 14:40, 21 August 2009
This conference is organized by the IAEA. From 1974, it is held biannually.
List of conferences
| Conference | Proceedings | Publication |
|---|---|---|
| 1st (1961) Salzburg, Austria | ||
| 2nd (1965) Culham, UK | ||
| 3rd (1968) Novosibirsk, USSR | ||
| 4th (1971) Madison, USA | ||
| 5th (1974) Tokyo, Japan | ||
| 6th (1976) Berchtesgaden, Germany | ||
| 7th (1978) Innsbruck, Austria | ||
| 8th (1980) Brussels, Belgium | ||
| 9th (1982) Baltimore, USA | ||
| 10th (1984) London, UK | ||
| 11th (1986) Kyoto, Japan | ||
| 12th (1988) Nice, France | ||
| 13th (1990) Washington, D.C., USA | ||
| 14th (1992) Würzburg, Germany | ||
| 15th (1994) Seville, Spain | ||
| 16th (1996) Montreal, Canada | ||
| 17th (1998) Yokohama, Japan | Proceedings | Nucl. Fusion 39, 9Y (1999) |
| 18th (2000) Sorrento, Italy | Proceedings | Nucl. Fusion 41, 10 (2001) |
| 19th (2002) Lyon, France | Proceedings | Nucl. Fusion 43, 12 (2003) |
| 20th (2004) Vilamoura, Portugal | Proceedings | Nucl. Fusion 45, 10 (2005) |
| 21st (2006) Chengdu, China | Proceedings | Nucl. Fusion 47, 10 (2007) |
| 22nd (2008) Geneva, Switzerland | Proceedings |