LNF:Organization: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
!width="250" align="left"|Name!!width="50" align="left"|Telephone | !width="250" align="left"|Name!!width="50" align="left"|Telephone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - | | Paloma Aguilera Collado || 6161 | ||
|- | |||
| Sabina Moreno García || 6159 | |||
|- | |||
| Cristina Sánchez Rubio || 6738 | |||
|- | |||
| Mª Dolores Torras Barneto || 6663 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:25, 6 September 2009
Laboratorio Nacional de Fusión
Asociación Euratom-CIEMAT: see Laboratorio Nacional de Fusión.
The telephone numbers listed below are extensions; to call from outside the laboratory, dial: +34-91346xxxx, where xxxx is the extension.
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Joaquin Sánchez Sanz, Director | - |
TJ-II Experimental division
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Carlos Hidalgo Vera, Head Investigator | - |
| Arturo Alonso de Pablo | - |
| Alfonso Baciero Adrados | - |
| Emilio Blanco Villareal | - |
| Eduardo Calderón Obaldía | - |
| José M. Carmona Torres | - |
| José L. de Pablos | - |
| Teresa Estrada García | - |
| Isabel García Cortés | - |
| Jesús Herranz Marco | - |
| Rubén Jiménez | - |
| David Jiménez | - |
| Kieran McCarthy | - |
| Francisco Medina Yela | - |
| Mª Antonia Ochando García | - |
| Ignacio Pastor Díaz | - |
| Mª Ángeles Pedrosa Luna | - |
| David Rapisarda | - |
| Boudewijn van Milligen | 6379 |
| Bernardo Zurro Hernández | - |
TJ-II Operation
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Enrique Ascasíbar, Head Investigator | - |
| Beatriz Brañas Lasala | - |
| Álvaro Cappa Ascasibar | - |
| José R. Cepero Díaz | - |
| Eduardo de la Cal Heusch | - |
| José A. Ferreira Somoza | - |
| Cándida Fuentes López | - |
| José Guasp Pérez | - |
| Macarena Liniers Vázquez | - |
| Antonio López Sánchez | - |
| Augusto Pereira González | - |
| Edilberto Sánchez González | - |
| Francisco Tabares Vázquez | - |
| David Tafalla García | - |
| Jesús Vega Sánchez | - |
TJ-II Theory division
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Francisco Castejón, Head Investigator | - |
| Iván Calvo | - |
| Juan Antonio Jiménez Aparicio | - |
| Daniel López Bruna | - |
| Antonio López Fraguas | - |
Engineering unit
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Javier Alonso, Head Investigator | - |
| José Botija Pérez | - |
| Ricardo Carrasco García | - |
| Ángel de la Peña Gómez | - |
| Ángela García Sanz | - |
| Atilio Martínez Carballo | - |
| Mercedes Medrano Casanov | - |
| Purificación Méndez Montero | - |
| Luis Pacios Rodríguez | - |
Materials division
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Eric Richard Hodgson Hampson, Head Investigator | - |
Support unit
| Name | Telephone |
|---|---|
| Paloma Aguilera Collado | 6161 |
| Sabina Moreno García | 6159 |
| Cristina Sánchez Rubio | 6738 |
| Mª Dolores Torras Barneto | 6663 |