LNF:Organization: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Asociación [[Euratom]]-[[CIEMAT]]. See [[Laboratorio Nacional de Fusión]]. | Asociación [[Euratom]]-[[CIEMAT]]. See [[Laboratorio Nacional de Fusión]]. | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| ''Name'' || ''Telephone'' | |||
|- | |||
| Joaquin Sánchez Sanz, Director || - | |||
|} | |||
=== TJ-II Experimental division === | === TJ-II Experimental division === | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| ''Name'' || ''Telephone'' | |||
|- | |||
| Carlos Hidalgo Vera, Head Investigator || - | |||
|- | |||
| Arturo Alonso de Pablo || - | |||
|- | |||
| Alfonso Baciero Adrados || - | |||
|- | |||
| Emilio Blanco Villareal || - | |||
|- | |||
| Eduardo Calderón Obaldía || - | |||
|- | |||
| José M. Carmona Torres || - | |||
|- | |||
| José L. de Pablos || - | |||
|- | |||
| Teresa Estrada García || - | |||
|- | |||
| Isabel García Cortés || - | |||
|- | |||
| Jesús Herranz Marco || - | |||
|- | |||
| Rubén Jiménez || - | |||
|- | |||
| David Jiménez || - | |||
|- | |||
| Kieran McCarthy || - | |||
|- | |||
| Francisco Medina Yela || - | |||
|- | |||
| Mª Antonia Ochando García || - | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Pastor Díaz || - | |||
|- | |||
| Mª Ángeles Pedrosa Luna || - | |||
|- | |||
| David Rapisarda || - | |||
|- | |||
| Boudewijn van Milligen || 6379 | |||
|- | |||
| Bernardo Zurro Hernández || - | |||
|} | |||
=== TJ-II Operation === | === TJ-II Operation === | ||
{| || - | |||
|- | |||
| ''Name'' || ''Telephone'' | |||
|- | |||
| Enrique Ascasíbar, Head Investigator || - | |||
|- | |||
| Beatriz Brañas Lasala || - | |||
|- | |||
| Álvaro Cappa Ascasibar || - | |||
|- | |||
| José R. Cepero Díaz || - | |||
|- | |||
| Eduardo de la Cal Heusch || - | |||
|- | |||
| José A. Ferreira Somoza || - | |||
|- | |||
| Cándida Fuentes López || - | |||
|- | |||
| José Guasp Pérez || - | |||
|- | |||
| Macarena Liniers Vázquez || - | |||
|- | |||
| Antonio López Sánchez || - | |||
|- | |||
| Augusto Pereira González || - | |||
|- | |||
| Edilberto Sánchez González || - | |||
|- | |||
| Francisco Tabares Vázquez || - | |||
|- | |||
| David Tafalla García || - | |||
|- | |||
| Jesús Vega Sánchez || - | |||
|} | |||
=== TJ-II Theory division === | === TJ-II Theory division === | ||
{| || - | |||
|- | |||
| ''Name'' || ''Telephone'' | |||
|- | |||
| Francisco Castejón, Head Investigator || - | |||
|- | |||
| Iván Calvo || - | |||
|- | |||
| Juan Antonio Jiménez Aparicio || - | |||
|- | |||
| Daniel López Bruna || - | |||
|- | |||
| Antonio López Fraguas || - | |||
|} | |||
=== Engineering unit === | === Engineering unit === | ||
{| || - | |||
|- | |||
| ''Name'' || ''Telephone'' | |||
|- | |||
| Javier Alonso, Head Investigator || - | |||
|- | |||
| José Botija Pérez || - | |||
|- | |||
| Ricardo Carrasco García || - | |||
|- | |||
| Ángel de la Peña Gómez || - | |||
|- | |||
| Ángela García Sanz || - | |||
|- | |||
| Atilio Martínez Carballo || - | |||
|- | |||
| Mercedes Medrano Casanov || - | |||
|- | |||
| Purificación Méndez Montero || - | |||
|- | |||
| Luis Pacios Rodríguez || - | |||
|} | |||
=== Materials division === | === Materials division === | ||
{| || - | |||
|- | |||
| ''Name'' || ''Telephone'' | |||
|- | |||
| Eric Richard Hodgson Hampson, Head Investigator || - | |||
|} | |||
=== Support unit === | === Support unit === | ||
Revision as of 20:50, 5 September 2009
Laboratorio Nacional de Fusión
Asociación Euratom-CIEMAT. See Laboratorio Nacional de Fusión.
| Name | Telephone |
| Joaquin Sánchez Sanz, Director | - |
TJ-II Experimental division
| Name | Telephone |
| Carlos Hidalgo Vera, Head Investigator | - |
| Arturo Alonso de Pablo | - |
| Alfonso Baciero Adrados | - |
| Emilio Blanco Villareal | - |
| Eduardo Calderón Obaldía | - |
| José M. Carmona Torres | - |
| José L. de Pablos | - |
| Teresa Estrada García | - |
| Isabel García Cortés | - |
| Jesús Herranz Marco | - |
| Rubén Jiménez | - |
| David Jiménez | - |
| Kieran McCarthy | - |
| Francisco Medina Yela | - |
| Mª Antonia Ochando García | - |
| Ignacio Pastor Díaz | - |
| Mª Ángeles Pedrosa Luna | - |
| David Rapisarda | - |
| Boudewijn van Milligen | 6379 |
| Bernardo Zurro Hernández | - |
TJ-II Operation
| Name | Telephone |
| Enrique Ascasíbar, Head Investigator | - |
| Beatriz Brañas Lasala | - |
| Álvaro Cappa Ascasibar | - |
| José R. Cepero Díaz | - |
| Eduardo de la Cal Heusch | - |
| José A. Ferreira Somoza | - |
| Cándida Fuentes López | - |
| José Guasp Pérez | - |
| Macarena Liniers Vázquez | - |
| Antonio López Sánchez | - |
| Augusto Pereira González | - |
| Edilberto Sánchez González | - |
| Francisco Tabares Vázquez | - |
| David Tafalla García | - |
| Jesús Vega Sánchez | - |
TJ-II Theory division
| Name | Telephone |
| Francisco Castejón, Head Investigator | - |
| Iván Calvo | - |
| Juan Antonio Jiménez Aparicio | - |
| Daniel López Bruna | - |
| Antonio López Fraguas | - |
Engineering unit
| Name | Telephone |
| Javier Alonso, Head Investigator | - |
| José Botija Pérez | - |
| Ricardo Carrasco García | - |
| Ángel de la Peña Gómez | - |
| Ángela García Sanz | - |
| Atilio Martínez Carballo | - |
| Mercedes Medrano Casanov | - |
| Purificación Méndez Montero | - |
| Luis Pacios Rodríguez | - |
Materials division
| Name | Telephone |
| Eric Richard Hodgson Hampson, Head Investigator | - |