IAEA Fusion Energy Conference: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 50: Line 50:
|[http://www-pub.iaea.org/MTCD/Meetings/Announcements.asp?ConfID=116 20<sup>th</sup> (2004) Vilamoura, Portugal]||[http://www-naweb.iaea.org/napc/physics/fec/fec2004/index.html Proceedings]||[http://iopscience.iop.org/0029-5515/45/10 Nucl. Fusion '''45''', 10 (2005)]
|[http://www-pub.iaea.org/MTCD/Meetings/Announcements.asp?ConfID=116 20<sup>th</sup> (2004) Vilamoura, Portugal]||[http://www-naweb.iaea.org/napc/physics/fec/fec2004/index.html Proceedings]||[http://iopscience.iop.org/0029-5515/45/10 Nucl. Fusion '''45''', 10 (2005)]
|-
|-
|[http://www-pub.iaea.org/MTCD/Meetings/Announcements.asp?ConfID=149 21<sup>st</sup> (2006) Chengdu, China]||[http://www-naweb.iaea.org/napc/physics/FEC/FEC2006/html/index.htm Proceedings]||[[doi:10.1088/0029-5515/48/4/049901|Nucl. Fusion '''47''', 10 (2007)]]
|[http://www-pub.iaea.org/MTCD/Meetings/Announcements.asp?ConfID=149 21<sup>st</sup> (2006) Chengdu, China]||[http://www-naweb.iaea.org/napc/physics/FEC/FEC2006/html/index.htm Proceedings] <br> ([https://info.fusion.ciemat.es/IAEA/IAEA_2006/html/index.htm Proceedings])||[[doi:10.1088/0029-5515/48/4/049901|Nucl. Fusion '''47''', 10 (2007)]]
|-
|-
|[http://www-pub.iaea.org/MTCD/Meetings/Announcements.asp?ConfID=165 22<sup>nd</sup> (2008) Geneva, Switzerland]||[http://www-pub.iaea.org/MTCD/Meetings/fec2008pp.asp Proceedings]|| [[doi:10.1088/0029-5515/50/3/039901|Nucl. Fusion '''49''', 10 (2009)]]
|[http://www-pub.iaea.org/MTCD/Meetings/Announcements.asp?ConfID=165 22<sup>nd</sup> (2008) Geneva, Switzerland]||[http://www-pub.iaea.org/MTCD/Meetings/fec2008pp.asp Proceedings]|| [[doi:10.1088/0029-5515/50/3/039901|Nucl. Fusion '''49''', 10 (2009)]]
Line 66: Line 66:
|[https://www.iaea.org/events/fec-2020 28<sup>th</sup> (2020) Virtual (2021)]<ref>The 2020 conference was postponed due to the Coronavirus health crisis and finally celebrated as a virtual conference in 2021</ref> || [https://nucleus.iaea.org/sites/fusionportal/Shared%20Documents/FEC%202020/FEC2020_ConfMat_Online.pdf Proceedings] || [https://iopscience.iop.org/issue/0029-5515/62/4 Nucl. Fusion '''62''', 4 (2022)]
|[https://www.iaea.org/events/fec-2020 28<sup>th</sup> (2020) Virtual (2021)]<ref>The 2020 conference was postponed due to the Coronavirus health crisis and finally celebrated as a virtual conference in 2021</ref> || [https://nucleus.iaea.org/sites/fusionportal/Shared%20Documents/FEC%202020/FEC2020_ConfMat_Online.pdf Proceedings] || [https://iopscience.iop.org/issue/0029-5515/62/4 Nucl. Fusion '''62''', 4 (2022)]
|-
|-
|[https://www.iaea.org/events/fec2023 29<sup>th</sup> (2023) London, UK] ||  ||  
|[https://www.iaea.org/events/fec2023 29<sup>th</sup> (2023) London, UK] ||  || [https://iopscience.iop.org/collections/nf-210824-01 Nucl. Fusion '''64''' (2024)]
|-
|[https://www.iaea.org/events/fec2025 30<sup>th</sup> (2025) Xi'an, China] ||  ||  
|}
|}