4,377
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This biennial conference brings together plasma physicists from a variety of fields, including magnetic confinement fusion, inertial confinement fusion, space plasmas, astrophysics, and industrial applications, to discuss mutual problems in the development of instrumentation and experimental techniques for the characterization of high-temperature plasmas. | |||
== List of Conferences == | == List of Conferences == | ||
Line 4: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable" align="center" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" align="center" border="1" | ||
!''Conference'' !!''Publication'' | !''Conference'' !!''Publication'' | ||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> (1976) Knoxville, TN, USA || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> (1978) Santa Fe, NM, USA || | |2<sup>nd</sup> (1978) Santa Fe, NM, USA || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> (1984) Tahoe City, CA, USA || [ | |3<sup>rd</sup> (1980) Los Angeles, CA, USA || | ||
|- | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> (1982) Boston, MA, USA || | |||
|- | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> (1984) Tahoe City, CA, USA || [https://aip.scitation.org/toc/rsi/56/3 Rev. Sci. Instrum. '''56''', 3 (1985)] | |||
|- | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> (1986) Hilton Head Island, SC, USA || [https://aip.scitation.org/toc/rsi/57/8 Rev. Sci. Instrum. '''57''', 8 (1986)] | |||
|- | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> (1988) Nappa, CA, USA || [https://aip.scitation.org/toc/rsi/59/8 Rev. Sci. Instrum. '''59''', 8 (1989)] | |||
|- | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> (1990) Hyannis, MA, USA || [https://aip.scitation.org/toc/rsi/61/10 Rev. Sci. Instrum. '''61''', 10 (1990)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> (1992) Santa Fe, NM, USA || [https://aip.scitation.org/toc/rsi/63/10 Rev. Sci. Instrum. '''63''', 10 (1992)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> (1994) Rochester, NY, USA || [https://aip.scitation.org/toc/rsi/66/1 Rev. Sci. Instrum. '''66''', 1 (1995)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> (1996) Monterey, CA, USA || [https://aip.scitation.org/toc/rsi/68/1 Rev. Sci. Instrum. '''68''', 1 (1997)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> (1998) Princeton, NJ, USA || [https://aip.scitation.org/toc/rsi/70/1 Rev. Sci. Instrum. '''70''', 1 (1999)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13<sup>th</sup> (2000) Tucson, AZ, USA || [https://aip.scitation.org/toc/rsi/72/1 Rev. Sci. Instrum. '''72''', 1 (2001)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14<sup>th</sup> (2002) Madison, WI, USA || [https://aip.scitation.org/toc/rsi/74/3 Rev. Sci. Instrum. '''74''', 3 (2003)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15<sup>th</sup> (2004) San Diego, CA, USA || [[doi:10.1063/1.1794837|Rev. Sci. Instrum. '''75''', 10 (2004)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16<sup>th</sup> (2006) Williamsburg, VA, USA || [[doi:10.1063/1.2356793|Rev. Sci. Instrum. '''77''', 10 (2006)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[http://www.esc.sandia.gov/htpd08/htpd08.html 17<sup>th</sup> (2008) Albuquerque, CA, USA] || [[doi:10.1063/1.2992523|Rev. Sci. Instrum. '''79''', 10 (2008)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[http://htpd2010.pppl.gov/ 18<sup>th</sup> (2010) Wildwood, NJ, USA] || [[doi:10.1063/1.3479036|Rev. Sci. Instrum. '''81''', 10 (2010)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[http://htpd2012.org/ 19<sup>th</sup> (2012) Monterey, CA, USA] || [[doi:10.1063/1.4755285|Rev. Sci. Instrum. '''83''', 10 (2012)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://web.ornl.gov/sci/fed/HTPD2014/ 20<sup>th</sup> (2014) Oak Ridge, TN, USA] || [[doi:10.1063/1.4890410|Rev. Sci. Instrum. '''85''', 11 (2014)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[http://apps.union.wisc.edu/htpd2016/ 21<sup>st</sup> (2016) Madison, WI, USA] || [[doi:10.1063/1.4962818|Rev. Sci. Instrum. '''87''', 11 (2016)]] | ||
|- | |||
|[http://SanDIegoHTPD2018.com/ 22<sup>st</sup> (2018) San Diego, CA, USA] || [[doi:10.1063/1.5052424|Rev. Sci. Instrum. '''89''', 10A101 (2018)]] | |||
|- | |||
|23<sup>st</sup> (2020) Santa Fe, NM, USA || [[doi:10.1063/5.0063410|Rev. Sci. Instrum. '''92''', 081601 (2021)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://htpd.lle.rochester.edu/ 24<sup>st</sup> (2022) Rochester, NY, USA] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Conferences]] |