4,383
edits
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|8|| [http://ffden-2.phys.uaf.edu/ttf.2001/index.htm 8<sup>th</sup> (2001) Fairbanks, Alaska, USA] <ref>Combined with the 14<sup>th</sup> annual US TTF Meeting</ref> | |8|| [http://ffden-2.phys.uaf.edu/ttf.2001/index.htm 8<sup>th</sup> (2001) Fairbanks, Alaska, USA] <ref>Combined with the 14<sup>th</sup> annual US TTF Meeting</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9|| [ | |9|| [https://info.fusion.ciemat.es/ttf2002 9<sup>th</sup> (2002) Córdoba, Spain] <ref>J.W. Connor, X. Garbet, L. Giannone, M. Greenwald, C. Hidalgo, A. Loarte, and P. Mantica, ''EU-US transport task force workshop on transport in fusion plasmas: transport near operational limits'', [[doi:10.1088/0741-3335/45/4/310|Plasma Phys. Control. Fusion '''45''' (2003) 455]]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10|| [http://www.psfc.mit.edu/ttf/2003/meeting.html 9<sup>th</sup> (2003) Madison, USA] <ref>Combined with the 16<sup>th</sup> annual US TTF Meeting</ref> | |10|| [http://www.psfc.mit.edu/ttf/2003/meeting.html 9<sup>th</sup> (2003) Madison, USA] <ref>Combined with the 16<sup>th</sup> annual US TTF Meeting</ref> | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|16|| [http://ttf2009.ucsd.edu/ 14<sup>th</sup> (2009) San Diego, USA] | |16|| [http://ttf2009.ucsd.edu/ 14<sup>th</sup> (2009) San Diego, USA] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17|| [ | |17|| [https://info.fusion.ciemat.es/ttg2010 15<sup>th</sup> (2010) Córdoba, Spain] <ref>Combined with the 3<sup>rd</sup> [[EFDA]] Transport Topical Group Meeting</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18|| [http://ttf2011.pppl.gov/ 16<sup>th</sup> (2011) San Diego, USA] | |18|| [http://ttf2011.pppl.gov/ 16<sup>th</sup> (2011) San Diego, USA] | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|24 || [https://fusion.gat.com/conferences/ttf17/ 22<sup>nd</sup> (2017) Williamsburg, VA, USA] | |24 || [https://fusion.gat.com/conferences/ttf17/ 22<sup>nd</sup> (2017) Williamsburg, VA, USA] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 || 23<sup>rd</sup> (2018) Seville, Spain | |25 || [http://www.psft.eu/ttf2018/ 23<sup>rd</sup> (2018) Seville, Spain] | ||
|- | |||
|26 || [https://sites.google.com/ucsd.edu/ttf2019/ 24<sup>th</sup> (2019) Austin, TX, USA] | |||
|- | |||
|27 || [https://www.york.ac.uk/physics/ypi/conferencesevents/25thjointeu-ustransporttaskforcemeeting/ 25<sup>th</sup> (2020) York, UK]<ref>The 2020 Meeting was postponed to 2021 in view of the coronavirus crisis.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|28 || [https://ttf2023.sciencesconf.org/ 27<sup>th</sup> (2023) Nancy, France] | |||
|} | |} | ||