35
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> (1968) Oxford, UK|| | |5<sup>th</sup> (1968) Oxford, UK|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> (1970) Aachen, Germany|| | |6<sup>th</sup> (1970) Aachen, Germany<ref>A. Miyahara, ''A record of the first five meetings of “The Symposium on Fusion Technology held between 1960 and 1968”'', [[doi:10.1016/j.fusengdes.2005.07.001|Fusion Engineering and Design '''73''', Issues 2-4 (2005) 383-394]]</ref>|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> (1972) Grenoble, France|| | |7<sup>th</sup> (1972) Grenoble, France|| | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> (1986) Avignon, France|| | |14<sup>th</sup> (1986) Avignon, France|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15<sup>th</sup> (1988) Utrecht, The Netherlands||[ | |15<sup>th</sup> (1988) Utrecht, The Netherlands||[https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/11/issue/1 Fusion Engineering and Design '''11''', Issues 1-2 (1989)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16<sup>th</sup> (1990) London, England||[ | |16<sup>th</sup> (1990) London, England||[https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/14/issue/1 Fusion Engineering and Design '''14''', Issues 1-2 (1991)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17<sup>th</sup> (1992) Rome, Italy||[ | |17<sup>th</sup> (1992) Rome, Italy||[https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/22/issue/1 Fusion Engineering and Design '''22''', Issues 1-2 (1993)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> (1994) Karlsruhe, Germany|| | |18<sup>th</sup> (1994) Karlsruhe, Germany||[https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/30/issue/1 Fusion Engineering and Design '''30''', Issues 1-2 (1995)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19<sup>th</sup> (1996) Lisboa, Portugal||[ | |19<sup>th</sup> (1996) Lisboa, Portugal||[https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/36/issue/2 Fusion Engineering and Design '''36''', Issues 2-3 (1997) 179-433] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20<sup>th</sup> (1998) Marseille, France||[ | |20<sup>th</sup> (1998) Marseille, France||[https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/46/issue/2 Fusion Engineering and Design '''46''', Issues 2-4 (1999) 115-467] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21<sup>st</sup> (2000) Madrid, Spain ||[ | |21<sup>st</sup> (2000) Madrid, Spain ||[https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/56/suppl/C Fusion Engineering and Design '''56-57''' (2001) 1-1078] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22<sup>nd</sup> (2002) Helsinki, Finland||[ | |22<sup>nd</sup> (2002) Helsinki, Finland||[https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/66/suppl/C Fusion Engineering and Design '''66-68''' (2003)] <br>[https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/69/issue/1 Fusion Engineering and Design '''69''', Issues 1-4 (2003)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://soft2004.igi.cnr.it/ 23<sup>rd</sup> (2004) Venice, Italy]||[ | |[http://soft2004.igi.cnr.it/ 23<sup>rd</sup> (2004) Venice, Italy]||[https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/74/issue/1 Fusion Engineering and Design '''74''', Issues 1-4 (2005)] <br> [https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/75/suppl/C Fusion Engineering and Design '''75-79''' (2005)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://soft2006.materials.pl/ 24<sup>th</sup> (2006) Warsaw, Poland]||[ | |[http://soft2006.materials.pl/ 24<sup>th</sup> (2006) Warsaw, Poland]||[https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/82/issue/5 Fusion Engineering and Design '''82''', Issues 5-14 (2007)] <br>[https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/82/issue/15 Fusion Engineering and Design '''82''', Issues 15-24 (2007)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://soft2008.ipp.mpg.de/ 25<sup>th</sup> (2008) Rostock, Germany]||[ | |[http://soft2008.ipp.mpg.de/ 25<sup>th</sup> (2008) Rostock, Germany]||[https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/84/issue/2 Fusion Engineering and Design '''84''', Issues 2-6 (2009) 97-1072] <br>[https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/84/issue/7 Fusion Engineering and Design '''84''', Issues 7-11 (2009) 1073-2058] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://soft2010.ipfn.ist.utl.pt/ 26<sup>th</sup> (2010) Porto, Portugal]||[ | |[http://soft2010.ipfn.ist.utl.pt/ 26<sup>th</sup> (2010) Porto, Portugal]||[https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/86/issue/6 Fusion Engineering and Design '''86''', Issues 6-8 (2011) 457-1574]<br>[https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/86/issue/9 Fusion Engineering and Design '''86''', Issues 9-11 (2011) 1575-2798] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.soft2012.eu/ 27<sup>th</sup> (2012) Liège, Belgium]|| | |[http://www.soft2012.eu/ 27<sup>th</sup> (2012) Liège, Belgium]||[https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/88/issue/6 Fusion Engineering and Design '''88''', Issues 6-8 (2013) 421-1460]<br>[https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/88/issue/9 Fusion Engineering and Design '''88''', Issues 9-10 (2013) 1461-2748] | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.soft2014.eu/ 28<sup>th</sup> (2014) San Sebastián, Spain]||[https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/96 Fusion Engineering and Design '''96-97''', (2015) 1-1038]<br>[https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/98 Fusion Engineering and Design '''98-99''', (2015) 1039-2238] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.soft2016.eu/ 29<sup>th</sup> (2016) Prague, Czech Republic]|| [https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/123/suppl/C Fusion Engineering and Design '''123''' (2017) 1-1058] <br>[https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/124/suppl/C Fusion Engineering and Design '''124''' (2017) 1-1302] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.soft2018.eu/ 30<sup>th</sup> (2018) Giardini Naxos, Italy]|| [https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/146/part/PA Fusion Engineering and Design '''146''', Part A (2019) 1-1398] <br>[https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/146/part/PB Fusion Engineering and Design '''146''', Part B (2019) 1399-2790] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.soft2020.eu/ 31<sup>st</sup> (20<sup>th</sup> – 25<sup>th</sup> September 2020) Virtual Congress] <ref>[https://www.iter.org/of-interest/1046 SOFE 2021 goes virtual]</ref>|| [https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/167/suppl/C#article-9 Fusion Engineering and Design '''167''' (2021) Special Section] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.soft2022.eu/ 32<sup>nd</sup> (18<sup>th</sup> – 23<sup>rd</sup> September 2022) Dubrovnik, Croatia]|| [https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/fusion-engineering-and-design/vol/185/suppl/C#article-11 Fusion Engineering and Design '''185 - 194''' (2022 - 2023) Special Section]<br>[https://www.mdpi.com/journal/jne/special_issues/00MKMH135B Journal of Nuclear Engineering '''4''' (2023) Special Issue] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | == References == | ||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:Conferences]] | [[Category:Conferences]] |
edits