FusionWiki:Current events: Difference between revisions
Alberto743 (talk | contribs) 2025: sofe + isfnt |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| May 18-22 || Eindhoven, The Netherlands || [https://icpdp2025.dryfta.com/ 10<sup>th</sup> International Conference on the Physics of Dusty Plasmas] (ICPDP) | | May 18-22 || Eindhoven, The Netherlands || [https://icpdp2025.dryfta.com/ 10<sup>th</sup> International Conference on the Physics of Dusty Plasmas] (ICPDP) | ||
|- | |||
| June 23-26 || Cambridge, MA, USA || [https://plasmafusion.eventsair.com/sofe2025/ 2025 Symposium on Fusion Engineering] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| July 7-11 || Vilnius, Lithuania || [https://epsplasma2025.com/ 51<sup>st</sup> EPS Conference on Plasma Physics] (EPS) | | July 7-11 || Vilnius, Lithuania || [https://epsplasma2025.com/ 51<sup>st</sup> EPS Conference on Plasma Physics] (EPS) | ||
| Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| October 13-18 || Xi'an, China || 30<sup>th</sup> IAEA Fusion Energy Conference (IAEA) | | October 13-18 || Xi'an, China || 30<sup>th</sup> IAEA Fusion Energy Conference (IAEA) | ||
|- | |||
| November 9-14 || Knoxville, TN, USA || [https://isfnt-16.ornl.gov/ 16th International Symposium on Fusion Nuclear Technology] | |||
|} | |} | ||